http://www.cyclingwebsite.net/ritficheuitslag.php?ritid=8612 Liège - Bastogne - Liège 2004

Database

Cyclists Teams Races

  RSS NL

Database
Races


Result Liège - Bastogne - Liège 2004

Luik - Bastenaken - Luik
Belgium

Date: 25-04-2004
Distance: 258,5 km
Road – World Cup
Arrival: 17
Category UCI: CDM
Main Liège - Bastogne - Liège Index Liège - Bastogne - Liège 2004 Statistics Liège - Bastogne - Liège

Result:

1 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner 6.20.09 (40.8 km/h)
2 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 0.02
3 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team 0.04
4 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0.08
5 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 0.12
6 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team
7 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze
8 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC
9 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems
10 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Liberty Seguros
11 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team
12 David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
13 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco 0.16
14 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank
15 Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto
16 Frank Vandenbroucke (Bel) Fassa Bortolo
17 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
18 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
19 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor
20 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre
21 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner
22 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon
23 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor 0.19
24 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Saeco
25 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Lotto-Domo
26 Oscar Mason (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 0.21
27 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC
28 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 0.25
29 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 0.27
30 Björn Leukemans (Bel) MrBookmaker-Palmans 0.28
31 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros
32 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros 0.46
33 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon 0.53
34 Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner 1.03
35 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner 1.05
36 Miguel Perdiguero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
37 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
38 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor
39 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Domina Vacanze
40 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com
41 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
42 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo
43 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
44 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com
45 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
46 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Quick.Step-Davitamon
47 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
48 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole
49 Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
50 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Saeco
51 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Lotto-Domo 1.09
52 Patxi Xabie Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre
53 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Domo 1.32
54 Oscar Camenzind (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
55 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo 1.35
56 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole
57 D'abusco Michele Scotto (Ita) Lampre 1.45
58 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre
59 José Azevedo (Por) US Postal-Berry Floor
60 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC
61 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros
62 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 2.17
63 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 2.40
64 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo
65 José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto
66 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com
67 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 2.57
68 Dario Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
69 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon
70 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
71 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 3.35
72 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank
73 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Saeco
74 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi
75 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 5.34
76 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze
77 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC
78 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC
79 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto
80 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner
81 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team 6.52
82 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon
83 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
84 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank
85 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco
86 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
87 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team
88 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
89 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
90 Erwin Thijs (Bel) MrBookmaker-Palmans 8.16
91 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) MrBookmaker-Palmans
92 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 11.38
93 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Domina Vacanze
94 Alexandre Bazhenov (Rus) Domina Vacanze
95 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
96 Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
97 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Domina Vacanze
98 Michael Barry (Can) US Postal-Berry Floor
99 Benoît Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole
100 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
101 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor
102 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
103 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir
104 Joseba Albizu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
105 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir
106 Paolo Valoti (Ita) Domina Vacanze
107 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
108 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo
109 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
110 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Liberty Seguros
111 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Lampre
112 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Fassa Bortolo
113 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
114 Jörg Jaksche (Ger) Team CSC
115 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetteri
116 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team
117 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) FDJeux.com
118 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco
119 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com
120 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com
121 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
122 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team
123 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
124 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner
125 Koldo Gil Perez (Spa) Liberty Seguros 11.50
126 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank 13.28
127 Jens Renders (Bel) MrBookmaker-Palmans
128 Zbigniew Piatek (Pol) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
129 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
130 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
131 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon
132 Francesco Failli (Ita) Domina Vacanze

World Cup standings after round 5

1 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner 200 pts
2 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 146
3 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team 131
4 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank 127
5 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 115
6 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio - Bianchi 100
7 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step - Davitamon 98
8 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Lotto - Domo 95
9 Leif Hoste (Bel) Lotto - Domo 84
10 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team 80
11 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Team CSC 70
12 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto - Domo 68
13 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team 64
14 George Hincapie (USA) Us Postal - Berry Floor 53
15 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team 50
16 Roger Hammond (GBr) Mr. Bookmaker.Com - Palmans 50
17 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor - Nixdorf 50
18 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 50
19 Johan Museeuw (Bel) Quick Step - Davitamon 47
20 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 46
21 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Lampre 43
22 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco 40
23 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team 40
24 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo 40
25 Frank Hoj (Den) Team CSC 40
26 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 40
27 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team 37
28 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Saeco 36
29 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Us Postal - Berry Floor 36
30 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze 32
31 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 32
32 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team 28
33 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Fassa Bortolo 27
34 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC 24
35 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco 22
36 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 22
37 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step - Davitamon 21
38 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems 20
39 Miguel Perdiguero (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir 20
40 Frank Vandenbroucke (Bel) Fassa Bortolo 18
41 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Liberty Seguros 16
42 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC 16
43 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros 16
44 Oscar Camenzind (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 15
45 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto - Domo 15
46 David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 14
47 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick Step - Davitamon 14
48 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner 13
49 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto - Domo 13
50 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 12
51 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fdjeux.Com 12
52 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 12
53 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio - Bianchi 12
54 Jörg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco 12
55 Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto 11
56 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team 11
57 Josu Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 11
58 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole 9
59 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo 9
60 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Fdjeux.Com 8
61 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance 8
62 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax - Bodysol 8
63 Floyd Landis (USA) Us Postal - Berry Floor 7
64 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros 7
65 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio - Bianchi 7
66 Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 7
67 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre 6
68 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC 6
69 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC 5
70 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Us Postal - Berry Floor 5
71 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi 4
72 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Us Postal - Berry Floor 3
73 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 3
74 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC 3
75 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 2
76 Serhiy Honchar (Ukr) De Nardi 2
77 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner 2
78 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fdjeux.Com 1
79 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros 1