http://www.cyclingwebsite.net/ritfichestartlijst.php?ritid=11087 World Championship, Road, Elite 1998

Database

Cyclists Teams Races

  RSS NL

Database
Races


Startlist World Championship, Road, Elite 1998




Date: 11-10-1998
Distance: 258 km
Road - World Championship
Arrival: 126
Category UCI: CM
Main World Championship, Road, Elite Index World Championship, Road, Elite 1998

Result:

1 Christophe Bassons (France) 10-06-1974
2 Pascal Chanteur (France) 09-02-1968
3 Jacky Durand (France) 10-02-1967
4 Fabrice Gougot (France) 31-08-1971
5 Frédéric Guesdon (France) 14-10-1971
6 Xavier Jan (France) 12-06-1970
7 Anthony Langella (France) 24-04-1974
8 Pascal Lino (France) 13-08-1966
9 Emmanuel Magnien (France) 07-05-1971
10 Jean-Cyril Robin (France) 27-08-1969
11 François Simon (France) 28-10-1968
12 Cédric Vasseur (France) 18-08-1970
13 Bo Hamburger (Denmark) 24-05-1970
14 Frank Hoj (Denmark) 04-01-1973
15 Brian Holm (Denmark) 02-10-1962
16 Allan Johansen (Denmark) 14-07-1971
17 Danny Jonasson (Denmark) 01-10-1974
18 Mikael Kyneb Holst (Denmark) 05-03-1972
19 Nicolay Bo Larsen (Denmark) 10-11-1971
20 Peter Meinert-Nielsen (Denmark) 24-05-1966
21 Lars Michaelsen (Denmark) 13-03-1969
22 Claus Michael Moller (Denmark) 03-10-1968
23 Jesper Skibby (Denmark) 21-03-1964
24 Rolf Sorensen (Denmark) 20-04-1965
25 Michael Boogerd (Netherlands) 28-05-1972
26 Steven De Jongh (Netherlands) 25-11-1973
27 Maarten Den Bakker (Netherlands) 26-01-1969
28 Tristan Hoffman (Netherlands) 01-01-1970
29 Servais Knaven (Netherlands) 06-03-1971
30 Marc Lotz (Netherlands) 19-10-1973
31 Koos Moerenhout (Netherlands) 05-11-1973
32 Danny Nelissen (Netherlands) 10-11-1970
33 Leon Van Bon (Netherlands) 28-01-1972
34 Max Van Heeswijk (Netherlands) 03-02-1973
35 Aart Vierhouten (Netherlands) 19-03-1970
36 Bart Voskamp (Netherlands) 06-06-1968
37 Rolf Aldag (Germany) 25-08-1968
38 Udo Bölts (Germany) 10-08-1966
39 Bert Dietz (Germany) 09-02-1969
40 Sascha Henrix (Germany) 22-03-1973
41 Danilo Hondo (Germany) 04-01-1974
42 Kai Hundertmark (Germany) 25-04-1969
43 André Korff (Germany) 04-06-1973
44 Thomas Liese (Germany) 10-08-1968
45 Grischa Niermann (Germany) 03-11-1975
46 Jan Schaffrath (Germany) 17-09-1971
47 Torsten Schmidt (Germany) 18-02-1972
48 Jens Voigt (Germany) 17-09-1971
49 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spain) 28-05-1971
50 David Etxebarria Alkorta (Spain) 23-07-1973
51 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spain) 15-02-1976
52 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spain) 04-08-1972
53 Felix M. Garcia Casas (Spain) 29-12-1968
54 Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano Aranzabal (Spain) 03-01-1970
55 Roberto Heras Hernandez (Spain) 21-02-1974
56 Melchior Mauri Prat (Spain) 08-04-1966
57 Jon Odriozola Mugarza (Spain) 26-12-1970
58 David Plaza Romero (Spain) 03-07-1970
59 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spain) 27-01-1973
60 José Ramon Uriarte Zubero (Spain) 12-01-1967
61 Niki Aebersold (Switzerland) 05-07-1972
62 Oskar Camenzind (Switzerland) 12-09-1971
63 Mauro Gianetti (Switzerland) 16-03-1964
64 Franz Hotz (Switzerland) 16-02-1968
65 Rolf Jaermann (Switzerland) 31-01-1966
66 Fabian Jeker (Switzerland) 28-11-1968
67 Roland Meier (Switzerland) 22-11-1967
68 Felice Puttini (Switzerland) 18-09-1967
69 Pascal Richard (Switzerland) 16-03-1964
70 Daniel Schnider (Switzerland) 20-11-1973
71 Beat Zberg (Switzerland) 10-05-1971
72 Marcus Zberg (Switzerland) 27-06-1974
73 Lauri Aus (Estonia) 04-11-1970
74 Jann Kirsipuu (Estonia) 17-07-1969
75 Andres Lauk (Estonia) 16-10-1964
76 Peep Mikli (Estonia) 09-02-1970
77 Mario Aerts (Belgium) 31-12-1974
78 Ludo Dierckxens (Belgium) 14-10-1964
79 Nico Mattan (Belgium) 17-07-1971
80 Chris Peers (Belgium) 03-03-1970
81 Wilfried Peeters (Belgium) 10-07-1964
82 Jo Planckaert (Belgium) 16-12-1970
83 Tom Steels (Belgium) 02-09-1971
84 Andrei Tchmil (Belgium) 22-01-1963
85 Erwin Thijs (Belgium) 06-08-1970
86 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Belgium) 24-09-1971
87 Peter Van Petegem (Belgium) 18-01-1970
88 Marc Wauters (Belgium) 23-02-1969
89 Michael Andersson (Sweden) 04-03-1967
90 Niklas Axelsson (Sweden) 15-05-1972
91 Magnus Backstedt (Sweden) 30-01-1975
92 Glenn Magnusson (Sweden) 05-07-1969
93 Michele Bartoli (Italy) 27-05-1970
94 Paolo Bettini (Italy) 01-04-1974
95 Gianni Bugno (Italy) 14-02-1964
96 Mirko Celestino (Italy) 19-03-1974
97 Massimo Donati (Italy) 18-01-1967
98 Gianni Faresin (Italy) 16-07-1965
99 Daniele Nardello (Italy) 02-08-1972
100 Davide Rebellin (Italy) 09-08-1971
101 Luca Scinto (Italy) 28-01-1968
102 Filippo Simeoni (Italy) 17-08-1971
103 Andrea Tafi (Italy) 07-05-1966
104 Stefano Zanini (Italy) 23-01-1969
105 Timothy Christopher (Australia) 14-06-1973
106 Bradley McGee (Australia) 24-02-1976
107 Henk Vogels (Australia) 31-07-1973
108 Vladimir Duma (Ukraine) 02-03-1972
109 Serguei Gontchar (Ukraine) 03-07-1970
110 Viatcheslav Djavanian (Russia) 05-04-1969
111 Andrei Dolgih (Russia) 28-06-1971
112 Serguei Ivanov (Russia) 05-03-1975
113 Oleg Joukov (Russia) 09-02-1976
114 Vitali Kokorine (Russia) 03-01-1975
115 Vladimir Lelekine (Russia) 28-03-1973
116 Alexei Sivakov (Russia) 07-01-1972
117 Serguei Smetanine (Russia) 24-10-1973
118 Youri Sourkov (Russia) 04-11-1970
119 Piotre Ugrumov (Russia) 21-01-1961
120 Andrei Zintchenko (Russia) 05-01-1972
121 Lance Armstrong (USA) 18-09-1971
122 Dylan Casey (USA) 13-04-1970
123 David Clinger (USA) 22-11-1977
124 Christopher Horner (USA) 23-10-1971
125 Trent Klasna (USA) 09-12-1969
126 William Chann McCrae (USA) 11-10-1971
127 Christian Vandevelde (USA) 22-05-1976
128 Jonathan Vaughters (USA) 10-06-1973
129 Dariusz Baranowski (Poland) 22-06-1972
130 Thomas Brozyna (Poland) 19-09-1970
131 Grzegorz Gwiazdowski (Poland) 03-11-1974
132 Artur Krzeszowiec (Poland) 20-07-1972
133 Zbigniew Piatek (Poland) 01-05-1966
134 Piotr Przydzial (Poland) 15-05-1974
135 Zbigniew Spruch (Poland) 31-12-1965
136 Andrzej Sypytkowski (Poland) 14-10-1963
137 Roger Hammond (Great Britain) 30-01-1974
138 Dainis Ozols (Latvia) 09-11-1966
139 Romans Vainsteins (Latvia) 03-03-1973
140 Filip Branko (Slovenia) 18-03-1975
141 Martin Hvastija (Slovenia) 30-11-1969
142 Gorazd Stangelj (Slovenia) 27-01-1973
143 Joaquim Andrade (Portugal) 16-08-1969
144 José Azevedo (Portugal) 19-09-1973
145 Victor Gamito (Portugal) 21-04-1970
146 Andrei Kivilev (Kazakstan) 21-09-1973
147 Andrey Mizourov (Kazakstan) 16-03-1973
148 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kazakstan) 16-09-1973
149 Yoshiyuki Abe (Japan) 15-08-1969
150 Kurt-Asle arvesen (Norway) 09-02-1975
151 Glen Mitchell (New Zealand) 19-10-1972
152 Raimondas Rumsas (Lithuania) 14-01-1972
153 Jesus Zarate Estrada (Mexico) 05-09-1974