http://www.cyclingwebsite.net/ploegfiche.php?id=8050 Castorama 1990

Database

Cyclists Teams Races

  RSS NL

Database
Teams



Castorama 1990       

Name of the teamCastorama
Year1990
from - until 01-01-1990 - 31-12-1990
NationalityFrance
UCI-code
Category UCI7
BikesRaleigh
Team Manager(s)
General ManagerCyrille Guimard, Jacques Cadiou, Bernard Quilfen
Website

Photo courtesy: Rene Bellone

Team Composition:

Photo: courtesy Didier Graczyk Arnould, Dominique
France
19-11-1966 from 01-01 until 31-12
Photo: courtesy Bart Vancoillie Barteau, Vincent
France
18-03-1962 from 01-01 until 31-12
Photo: courtesy Harrie Lemeer - wielerarchieven Bonnamour, Yves
France
16-07-1961 from 01-01 until 31-12
Photo courtesy: Jack Claassen Dubois, Pascal
France
27-10-1962 from 01-01 until 31-12
Photo courtesy: archief Durand, Jacky
France
10-02-1967 from 01-01 until 31-12
Photo: courtesy Willem Dingemanse Fignon, Laurent
France
12-08-1960 from 01-01 until 31-12
Photo courtesy: Jack Claassen Garde, Dominique
France
18-03-1959 from 01-01 until 31-12
Photo courtesy: archief Lavainne, Christophe
France
22-12-1963 from 01-01 until 31-12
Photo courtesy: Guy Dedieu Leblanc, Luc
France
04-08-1966 from 01-01 until 31-12
Photo courtesy: Jack Claassen Ledanois, Yvon
France
05-07-1969 from 01-01 until 31-12
Photo courtesy: archief Marie, Thierry
France
25-06-1963 from 01-01 until 31-12
Photo courtesy: archief Moncassin, Frédéric
France
26-09-1968 from 01-01 until 31-12
Photo: courtesy Didier Graczyk Philipot, Fabrice
France
24-09-1965 from 01-01 until 31-12
Photo: courtesy Didier Graczyk Pichon, Eric
France
30-03-1966 from 01-01 until 31-12
Photo: courtesy Willem Dingemanse Riis, Bjarne
Denmark
03-04-1964 from 01-01 until 31-12
Photo: courtesy Didier Graczyk Rouxel, Jean Philippe
France
15-10-1966 from 01-01 until 31-12
Photo courtesy: archief Rué, Gerard
France
07-07-1965 from 01-01 until 31-12
Photo courtesy: Bart Vancoillie Simon, Pascal
France
27-09-1956 from 01-01 until 31-12
Photo courtesy: archief Simon, François
France
28-10-1968 from 01-09 until 31-12 (Trainee)

Victories this year:

   Stage 2 GP du Midi-Libre (FRA): Vincent Barteau    General Classification Route du Sud (FRA): Yves Bonnamour    Stage 2 Tour du Limousin (FRA): Yves Bonnamour    General Classification Critérium International (FRA): Laurent Fignon    Grenoble, Six Days (FRA): Laurent Fignon    Lanarvily, Cyclo-cross (FRA): Christophe Lavainne    Stage 5 Critérium du Dauphiné (FRA): Luc Leblanc    Dun-le-Palestel, Criterium (FRA): Luc Leblanc    GP de Wallonie (BEL): Luc Leblanc    Tour du Haut-Var (FRA): Luc Leblanc    Paris - Camembert (FRA): Thierry Marie    Stage 5 Ronde van Nederland (NED): Thierry Marie    Prologue Tour de France (FRA): Thierry Marie    Stage 2 Critérium du Dauphiné (FRA): Frédéric Moncassin    Stage 4 Critérium du Dauphiné (FRA): Frédéric Moncassin    Isbergues (FRA): Frédéric Moncassin    Stage 7 Tour de la Communauté Europeènne (FRA): Bjarne Riis    Stage 9 Tour de la Communauté Europeènne (FRA): Bjarne Riis    General Classification GP du Midi-Libre (FRA): Gerard Rué    General Classification Tour Méditerranéen (FRA): Gerard Rué



Share |



dexsphider