http://www.cyclingwebsite.net/coureurfiche.php?coureurid=37644 Roberto Buitrago Duenas

Database

Cyclists Teams Races

  RSS NL

Database
Cyclists



Roberto Buitrago Duenas   

Name: Roberto
Family name: Buitrago Duenas
Nationality: Colombia
Gender:
Age: 77 years
Date of birth: January 13, 1937
Place of birth: Colombia
Professional:

Nicknames

El Pajarito
Photo Photo: courtesy Guy Dedieu

Statistics

Take a look at the statistics about Roberto Buitrago Duenas


Teams

There are 4 teams in our database.


Results


There are 16 results in our database, inclusive the classifications.


Fotoalbum

Take a look at the photoalbum of Roberto Buitrago Duenas with 1 picture


Memo(s)

Een Limburger die de sterke flandriens klopt in een van hun grote koersen
betekent in de Vlaamse wielercultuur steeds veel. Met zo'n prestatie
haalde het klimmerje Buitrago de voorpagina's van alle Colombianse
kranten in 1962, toen deze apothekersbediende met amper 8 seconden de
charismatische Martin 'Cochise' Rodriguez kon kloppen in de Ronde van
Colombië.


Wilfried Journée






Share |




dexsphider